Sunday, December 22, 2013

Couch Wasabi and Cynos Inside Hair Care Hair Make over Giveaway



Last month I saw a giveaway from Couch Wasabi and Cynos inside Hair Care it's a hair make over giveaway that you can choose among the three make over. First, hair color of your choice (WOW!), second I think it's rebonding cause they will straighten your hair then lastly a digital perm. Imagine how nice is that right?  There will be 5 winners, 3 will have a FREE hair make over and the 2 will have loot bags from them.



I was just trying my luck cause I have been wanting to dye my hair for so long.So when I saw this post I follow the mandatory  rules so that I can win. Then after a few weeks someone emailed me telling me that I won a free hair make over from Couch Wasabi giveaway! They emailed me first before I saw the post of Ms.Jirbie of Couch Wasabi in twitter. Then I was like Wooooooooh! (shouting and jumping) super Happy to win this hairmake over. Come on let's be practical how much will you pay for a salon if you need a very nice hair color. So imagine this is really a great deal for me Wooooooh!!! :) 

So after scheduling everything , I went there last Dec.21,2013 which is saturday cause they told me they only work there on saturday.When I got there I thought it was a salon but I was wrong, it is their office and when you go inside you will see a salon like room. I saw some ladies straightening a girls hair, then I found out they are the one who will do my hair.







I didn't see Ms.Lyn the one who emailed me, but Ms.Ruselle was the one who accomodate me.She was so nice, she talked to me asked me what color I really want with her team we talked it over and hoping to achieve the best for my hair.
Actually I emailed them this picture I don't know if they can make it or not, just hoping for the best.

So let's have a before picture of my hair before they do the magic hehehe... (last SELFEI w/my dark hair)


I was 75/25 sure of this color hahah :D Good Luck to me when January comes, our school do not allow bold hair colors but hey! I still want it. :)

This is the color range they offer to me, they said that I can choose whatever color I want but I still choose the red one. But to achieve that we need to bleach my hair so that it will be a bright yellow.


Let's do the bleaching, my hair was colored last MAY with light brown so the lower part might somehow kinda dark. I forgot how long they bleached it, it was really itchy and my scalp felt some coldness. They told me that it might hurt a little bit, before they do the coloring .

They are always in partner when they are doing my hair cause I have a very thick hair.

                                

Say HI and Goodbye for this blonde look, they say I look like a Kpop, LOL! I don't like Kpop much hahaha.. cause I can't understand what they are saying.Anyways, we will now continue coloring my hair to RED!  wooooooh.. I'm so nervous and excited on what will be my final hair looks like.


After 20mins.they washed my hair thoroughly with their products CYNOS and blow dry it and iron it a bit.
Finally the final look :)


Amazing bright RED!!!! WOW!!! :D I was so happy for the result of this even though I don't have a fair skin I'm a little bit morena atleast!!! (KERI na TEH!) OMG! Thank you so much I feel like a celebrity with this new hair color hahah :D

This are the beautiful and talented ladies who made this RED hair possible. From left to right Ms.Pia, Ms.Dianne and Ms.Glenda.


More pictures, look how bright my hair looks like when I'm with them hihihi..so kilig! 
THANK YOU SO MUCH! 

Lastly Ms.Ruselle who talked to me before and after the hair make over thank you for your kindness.

Let's do the comparison of my hair yieeeee :D


Super nice ryt? IKR? I mean the color pay off hahaha.. just don't mind the face.
Thank you again to Ms.Jirbie of Couch Wasabi and Cynos Inside Hair Care for this FREE holiday Hair make over. I love it so much! Advance Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to all of you!

That's all for today, hope you all have a very nice holiday!
Bubyeeeee :D


XOXO, 

Lei Diwa















No comments:

Post a Comment